BOMBINA RU (Vol. VI, p. 54)

Date of Birth: 05.03.1982
Date of Death: 06.06.2000
Sex: mare
Color: bay
Size (height, chest, pastern): 150.0-171.0-18.5
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 620
Brand: 19
Menes RU
bay 1977
Nabeg RU
bay 1966
Arax PL
bay 1952
Amurath Sahib PL grey 1932
Angara PL grey 1947
Nomenklatura RU
bay 1943
Naseem GB grey 1922
Mammona PL bay 1939
Metropolia RU
chestnut 1957
Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL chestnut 1934
Rissalma GB chestnut 1932
Mammona PL
bay 1939
Ofir PL bay 1933
Krucica PL chestnut 1929
Mastika RU
chestnut 1974
Aswan EG
grey 1958
Nazeer EG
grey 1934
Mansour EG grey 1921
Bint Samiha EG bay 1925
Yosreia EG
grey 1943
Sheikh el Arab EG grey 1933
Hind EG bay 1929
Monopolia RU
bay 1956
Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL chestnut 1934
Rissalma GB chestnut 1932
Mammona PL
bay 1939
Ofir PL bay 1933
Krucica PL chestnut 1929
  • Total offspring: 12
  • Colts: 5
  • Fillies: 7
  • 04.01.87 — s. Bezmen (Murmansk)
  • 09.04.88 — s. El'bur (Esplendor)
  • 06.05.89 — m. Banka (Naftalin)
  • 04.04.90 — m. Belena (Naftalin)
  • 07.05.97 — s. Blik (Kingsayz)
  • 11.04.98 — s. Boprit (Piligrim)
  • 04.05.99 — s. Boikot (Kupol)
  • 02.05.00 — m. Beretta (Piligrim)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 14.02.2021 - 18.08.2022)
  • Total points: 78
  • Total prize: 3 857RUB
  • Place: 18: 3-4-2-4
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
07.10.85 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open Race GR III A RUS 2 2:18:6 2000 j: Tkachenko N.
t: Yagiyaev N.
7 450
01.09.85 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open Race GR III A RUS 5 2:07:6 1800 j: Tkachenko N.
t: Yagiyaev N.
1 0
11.08.85 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open Race GR III A RUS 2 2:06:6 1800 j: Zinchanko G.
t: Yagiyaev N.
7 450
28.07.85 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Taraszcza Stakes GR III C RUS 2 2:12:0 1800 j: Tkachenko N.
t: Yagiyaev N.
9 1 500
14.07.85 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 1 2:06:2 1800 j: Kuzmenko V.
t: Yagiyaev N.
10 360
07.07.85 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT OAKS Stakes GR I A RUS 8 3:01:2 2400 j: Yagiyaev M.
t: Yagiyaev N.
7 0
02.06.85 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open Race GR III A RUS 4 2:00:0 1600 j: Popenko A.
t: Yagiyaev N.
3 0
19.05.85 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 5 2:17:8 1600 j: Kazakov A.
t: Yagiyaev N.
1 0
09.09.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open Race GR III A RUS 1 1:43:0 1400 j: Tkachenko N.
t: Yagiyaev N.
10 720
26.08.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 3 2:04:0 1500 j: Tkachenko N.
t: Yagiyaev N.
5 47
04.08.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 1 1:45:3 1400 j: Elaev M.
t: Yagiyaev N.
7 198
21.07.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 4 1:44:2 1400 j: Elaev M.
t: Yagiyaev N.
1 0
07.07.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 4 1:29:8 1200 j: Korinec V.
t: Yagiyaev N.
1 0
01.07.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 5 1:15:0 1000 j: Korinec V.
t: Yagiyaev N.
0 0
23.06.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 6 1:45:6 1200 j: Ushkov A.
t: Yagiyaev N.
0 0
10.06.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 2 1:28:0 1000 j: Ushkov A.
t: Yagiyaev N.
5 99
27.05.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 3 1:14:2 1000 j: Ushkov A.
t: Yagiyaev N.
3 33
09.05.84 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 4 1:19:6 1000 j: Ushkov A.
t: Yagiyaev N.
1 0