02.07.1961 Pyatigorsk Old

  • Weather: sunny t: +30 °C wind: east
  • Track type: dirt

4 13:00 Race V Gr for arab, tersk (197x-akht) listed

  • Distance: 1400m.
  • Sex: m. f.
  • Age: 2
  • Prize Money: 250 RUB (150-75-25)
  • Started: 6
Place Horse Time Breeder/Owner Jockey/Trainer Weight
2 1 Manipuliacia

chestnut, m, 1959
( Pomeranets – Madila )

1:57
b: Tersk Stud
o: Tersk Stud
j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
56

9 13:45 Race IV Gr for arab, tersk (197x-akht) maiden

  • Distance: 1400m.
  • Sex: m. f.
  • Age: 2
  • Prize Money: 300 RUB (180-90-30)
  • Started: 6
Place Horse Time Breeder/Owner Jockey/Trainer Weight
1 2 Kapel

chestnut, m, 1959
( Pomeranets – Knopka )

1:58:4
b: Tersk Stud
j: Zikashev A.
t: Dzubak A.
56
3 3 Pylkaia

chestnut, m, 1959
( Knippel – Piesa )

1:59:2
b: Tersk Stud
o: Tersk Stud
j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
56

12 14:20 ( Race II Gr for arab, tersk (197x-akht) GR II C RUS )

  • Distance: 1800m.
  • Sex: m. f.
  • Age: 3+
  • Prize Money: 1 500 RUB (900-450-150)
  • Started: 7
Place Horse Time Breeder/Owner Jockey/Trainer Weight
2 2 Forpost

chestnut, s, 1958
( Pomeranets – Fadbanka )

2:22:8
b: Tersk Stud
o: Tersk Stud
j: Dzubenko Y.
t: Dzubak A.
6 5 Naplyv

grey, s, 1958
( Pomeranets – Nitochka )

2:36
b: Tersk Stud
o: Tersk Stud
j: Arakelov S.
t: Zinchenko G.

18 16:00 Stavropol Stud Stakes ( Race II Gr for arab, tersk (197x-akht) GR II C RUS )

  • Distance: 1800m.
  • Sex: m. f.
  • Age: 3
  • Prize Money: 650 RUB (390-195-65)
  • Started: 6
Place Horse Time Breeder/Owner Jockey/Trainer Weight
4 3 Piknik

chestnut, s, 1958
( Korej – Problema )

2:21:4
b: Tersk Stud
o: Tersk Stud
j: Leventsov V.
t: Dzubak A.
59
3 4 Podkova

chestnut, m, 1958
( Korej – Platina )

2:31
b: Tersk Stud
o: Tersk Stud
j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Zinchenko G.
55
2 6 Sparta II

chestnut, m, 1958
( Priboj – Sakhara )

2:44:4
b: Tersk Stud
o: Tersk Stud
j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
57

Race :: top10 - 2022

10 Horse Points
1 Legioner 192
2 Doblest Tersk 167
3 Tawfiq 152
4 Djilli Grand 152
5 Lombardia 149
6 Pozitivniy 145
7 Saahar 135
8 Donato 131
9 Burevestnik Tersk 130
10 Prescott 128