VELMONA RU (Vol 11, 111)

Date of Birth: 15.03.2005
Sex: mare
Color: chestnut
Breeder: Kentavr Stud (RUS)
Owner: Talaschenko Yu.A. (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 1819
Marwan FR
chestnut 1994
Manganate FR
chestnut 1972
Saint Laurent FR
chestnut 1948
Baroud II FR chestnut 1927
Madou FR chestnut 1939
Mandragore FR
bay 1955
Dragon SY chestnut 1940
Magnesie FR bay 1949
Marifa FR
bay 1987
Cheri Bibi FR
bay 1975
Baroud III FR bay 1969
Nevada II FR chestnut 1955
Mandore FR
bay 1976
Grabiec PL bay 1964
Mandarine III FR bay 1956
Valensia RU
chestnut 2000
Nougatin FR
chestnut 1994
Dormane FR
bay 1984
Manganate FR chestnut 1972
Mandore FR bay 1976
Nouillaugratin FR
chestnut 1988
Dunixi FR dark chestnut 1979
Nefta FR chestnut 1971
Valuevka NL
grey 1993
Karnaval RU
bay 1987
Naftalin RU bay 1977
Karinka RU grey 1974
Vesna RU
grey 1983
Aswan EG grey 1958
Stihia RU bay 1973
  • Total offspring: 9
  • Colts: 5
  • Fillies: 4
  • 05.03.18 — s. Vronsky (Senjermen)
  • 06.04.19 — m. Volfia (Folastello PY)
  • 08.03.20 — s. Vagram (Maximus d`Alep)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 20.07.2020 - 21.01.2022)
  • Total points: 115
  • Total prize: 229 600RUB
  • Place: 10: 2-1-4-1
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
21.06.09 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 3 2:56:93 2400 j: Hatkov S.
7 8 000
17.05.09 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Stavropol State Duma Prize 6 1:54:51 1600 j: Hatkov R.
3 0
02.05.09 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Nogaisk Region Prize Introductory Stakes (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 4 2:26:39 2000 j: Volik A.
5 20 000
05.10.08 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 1 2:09:97 1800 j: Hatkov S.
10 12 500
05.10.08 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Comparison Stakes (Sravnenia) GR II A RUS 1 2:57:74 2400 j: Hatkov S.
20 20 000
06.09.08 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Russian President Cup GR I A RUS 3 1:55:66 1600 j: Volik A.
23 150 000
03.08.08 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS All-Russian DERBY GR I A RUS 2 2:54:62 2400 j: Volik A.
27 17 500
13.07.08 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS OAKS Stakes GR I A RUS 6 3:01:63 2400 j: Saitgaleev I.
14 0
22.06.08 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Named Race 3 2:12:37 1800 j: Shvedov Y.
3 800
08.06.08 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS race 3 2:02:65 1600 j: Shvedov Y.
3 800